Plugin Top120

If you want to contribute and help translate the top plugins to your own language, or
if you are GTE/PTE and want to view the waiting strings, then choose your language.
(Updates of this page are happening several times a day)

TranslatePluginActive
Installs
Total
Dev
strings
Total
Stable
strings
TranslateContact Form 75,000,000+308308
TranslateAkismet5,000,000+198198
TranslateYoast SEO5,000,000+11221122
TranslateJetpack by WordPress.com4,000,000+26272628
TranslateWordPress Importer4,000,000+4949
TranslateWooCommerce3,000,000+50935004
TranslateAll in One SEO Pack3,000,000+803803
TranslateGoogle XML Sitemaps2,000,000+169166
TranslateLimit Login Attempts2,000,000+7658
TranslateTinyMCE Advanced2,000,000+6262
TranslateWordfence Security2,000,000+
TranslateDuplicate Post1,000,000+7373
TranslateWP Super Cache1,000,000+441441
TranslateGoogle Analytics for WordPress by MonsterInsights1,000,000+572572
TranslateRegenerate Thumbnails1,000,000+330
TranslateHello Dolly1,000,000+
TranslateAdvanced Custom Fields1,000,000+
TranslatePage Builder by SiteOrigin1,000,000+325325
TranslateUpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin1,000,000+10791079
TranslateW3 Total Cache1,000,000+14441444
TranslateGoogle Analytics Dashboard for WP (GADWP)1,000,000+248248
TranslateReally Simple CAPTCHA1,000,000+55
TranslateNextGEN Gallery – WordPress Gallery Plugin1,000,000+701701
TranslateDuplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin1,000,000+577535
TranslateSiteOrigin Widgets Bundle1,000,000+687687
TranslateDisable Comments900,000+420
TranslateMailChimp for WordPress900,000+300300
TranslateWP-PageNavi900,000+4646
TranslateNinja Forms – The Easy and Powerful Forms Builder900,000+14371437
TranslateWP Multibyte Patch900,000+88
TranslateBlack Studio TinyMCE Widget900,000+2323
TranslateSmush Image Compression and Optimization800,000+225225
TranslateiThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)800,000+934934
TranslateMeta Slider800,000+167167
TranslateRedirection800,000+211211
TranslateAll-in-One WP Migration700,000+150150
TranslateWP Mail SMTP by WPForms700,000+4343
TranslateGoogle Analytics700,000+
TranslateShortcodes Ultimate700,000+8680
TranslateBreadcrumb NavXT700,000+208208
TranslateWP-Optimize600,000+165223
TranslateTablePress600,000+436436
TranslateBackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin600,000+937937
TranslateAll In One WP Security & Firewall600,000+11440
TranslateContact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress500,000+
TranslateEWWW Image Optimizer500,000+365357
TranslateForce Regenerate Thumbnails500,000+400
TranslateThe Events Calendar500,000+01720
TranslatePopups by OptinMonster – Best WordPress Lead Generation Plugin500,000+1230
TranslateLoginizer500,000+
TranslateWP Maintenance Mode500,000+119119
TranslateBroken Link Checker500,000+400400
TranslateImage Widget500,000+3336
TranslateManageWP Worker500,000+90
TranslateRedux Framework500,000+618618
TranslateYITH WooCommerce Wishlist400,000+386386
TranslateCustom Post Type UI400,000+419419
TranslateLoco Translate400,000+348342
TranslateComing Soon Page & Maintenance Mode by SeedProd400,000+141141
TranslateUser Role Editor400,000+191191
TranslateInstagram Feed400,000+2630
TranslateAddToAny Share Buttons400,000+9797
TranslatePost Types Order400,000+4646
TranslateMaintenance400,000+4559
TranslateCookie Notice by dFactory400,000+8080
TranslateWP Fastest Cache400,000+2525
TranslateContact Widgets400,000+5858
TranslateAutoptimize400,000+8888
TranslateReally Simple SSL400,000+111111
TranslateWP Statistics400,000+640640
TranslateInfiniteWP Client400,000+
TranslateMailPoet 2400,000+12851285
TranslateFast Secure Contact Form300,000+831831
TranslateWP Google Maps300,000+4550
TranslateWP-DB-Backup300,000+8686
TranslateSimple Custom CSS300,000+120
TranslateWordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder300,000+5370
TranslatePhoto Gallery by WD – Responsive Photo Gallery for WordPress300,000+6868
TranslatebbPress300,000+11701045
TranslateEasy Google Fonts300,000+1740
TranslateSucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening300,000+258258
TranslateSI CAPTCHA Anti-Spam300,000+1580
TranslateCaptcha300,000+563563
TranslateWooCommerce PayPal Express Checkout Payment Gateway300,000+208208
TranslateDuplicate Page300,000+
TranslateInsert Headers and Footers300,000+240
TranslateGoogle Analyticator300,000+102102
TranslateWidget Logic300,000+3030
TranslateWidget Importer & Exporter300,000+3131
TranslateEasy FancyBox300,000+141141
TranslateWP Clone by WP Academy300,000+
TranslatePage Links To300,000+1111
TranslatePolylang300,000+466466
TranslateWordPress Popular Posts300,000+229229
TranslateWooSidebars300,000+9696
TranslateWPtouch300,000+565565
TranslateCategory Order and Taxonomy Terms Order200,000+3636
TranslateMainWP Child200,000+622622
TranslateFormidable Forms – Form Builder for WordPress200,000+9611087
TranslateSimple Page Ordering200,000+77
TranslateQuick Page/Post Redirect Plugin200,000+216216
TranslateBackUpWordPress200,000+266270
TranslateToolset Types – Custom Post Types, Custom Fields and Taxonomies200,000+
TranslateSimple 301 Redirects200,000+
TranslateVelvet Blues Update URLs200,000+5050
TranslateMeta Box200,000+4444
TranslateYet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)200,000+7777
TranslateBetter Search Replace200,000+570
TranslateWP User Avatar200,000+1120
TranslateNewsletter200,000+310310
TranslatePS Auto Sitemap200,000+
TranslateEnable Media Replace200,000+270
TranslateResponsive Lightbox by dFactory200,000+313313
TranslateAntispam Bee200,000+9999
TranslateCookie Law Info200,000+
TranslateDisqus Comment System200,000+
TranslateAdmin Menu Editor200,000+
TranslateSG Optimizer200,000+800
TranslateCustom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager200,000+780
TranslateContact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms200,000+1340

Stats for
- Translatable plugins : 105
- Codesets still todo : 0(100.00% done)
- ReadMe still todo : 0(100.00% done)