Plugin Top120

If you want to contribute and help translate the top plugins to your own language, or
if you are GTE/PTE and want to view the waiting strings, then choose your language.
(Updates of this page are happening several times a day)

TranslatePluginActive
Installs
Total
Dev
strings
Total
Stable
strings
TranslateAkismet3,000,000+190188
TranslateWordPress Importer3,000,000+4949
TranslateJetpack by WordPress.com3,000,000+25582573
TranslateYoast SEO3,000,000+10821082
TranslateAll in One SEO Pack3,000,000+796796
TranslateContact Form 73,000,000+306306
TranslateWooCommerce2,000,000+50004792
TranslateWordfence Security2,000,000+
TranslateTinyMCE Advanced2,000,000+6262
TranslateGoogle XML Sitemaps2,000,000+169166
TranslateW3 Total Cache1,000,000+14441444
TranslateAdvanced Custom Fields1,000,000+
TranslateNextGEN Gallery - WordPress Gallery Plugin1,000,000+701701
TranslateWP-PageNavi1,000,000+4646
TranslatePage Builder by SiteOrigin1,000,000+325325
TranslateWP Super Cache1,000,000+443432
TranslateHello Dolly1,000,000+
TranslateReally Simple CAPTCHA1,000,000+05
TranslateGoogle Analytics for WordPress by MonsterInsights1,000,000+553553
TranslateDuplicate Post1,000,000+7373
TranslateRegenerate Thumbnails1,000,000+320
TranslateUpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin1,000,000+10781078
TranslateSiteOrigin Widgets Bundle900,000+674674
TranslateBlack Studio TinyMCE Widget900,000+2222
TranslateWP Multibyte Patch900,000+88
TranslateGoogle Analytics Dashboard for WP900,000+246242
TranslateDuplicator900,000+536519
TranslateDisable Comments900,000+410
TranslateMeta Slider800,000+167167
TranslateiThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)800,000+899899
TranslateNinja Forms800,000+14131413
TranslateGoogle Analytics700,000+
TranslateSmush Image Compression and Optimization700,000+226226
TranslateRedirection700,000+175175
TranslateMailChimp for WordPress700,000+290290
TranslateBreadcrumb NavXT600,000+208208
TranslateWP Mail SMTP600,000+4343
TranslateShortcodes Ultimate600,000+8680
TranslateBroken Link Checker500,000+398398
TranslateThe Events Calendar500,000+01713
TranslateImage Widget500,000+3337
TranslateWP-Optimize500,000+165223
TranslateTablePress500,000+436436
TranslateBackWPup - WordPress Backup Plugin500,000+917917
TranslateAll In One WP Security & Firewall500,000+10590
TranslateWP-DB-Backup400,000+8686
TranslateInfiniteWP Client400,000+
TranslateRedux Framework400,000+618618
TranslateYITH WooCommerce Wishlist400,000+386386
TranslateAddToAny Share Buttons400,000+9797
TranslateAll-in-One WP Migration400,000+140140
TranslateFast Secure Contact Form400,000+831831
TranslateManageWP Worker400,000+90
TranslateWP Maintenance Mode400,000+119119
TranslateForce Regenerate Thumbnails400,000+400
TranslateMaintenance400,000+4559
TranslateLoginizer400,000+
TranslateEWWW Image Optimizer400,000+365365
TranslatePost Types Order400,000+4444
TranslateUser Role Editor400,000+191191
TranslateCustom Post Type UI400,000+419419
TranslateWPtouch Mobile Plugin300,000+565565
TranslateWidget Logic300,000+3030
TranslateWP Google Maps300,000+4550
TranslateSucuri Security - Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening300,000+
TranslateSI CAPTCHA Anti-Spam300,000+1580
TranslateEasy FancyBox300,000+141141
TranslateFormidable Forms300,000+9611081
TranslateSimple Page Ordering300,000+77
TranslateContact Widgets300,000+5858
TranslateWP Clone by WP Academy300,000+
TranslatePage Links To300,000+1111
TranslateEasy Google Fonts300,000+1740
TranslateCaptcha by BestWebSoft300,000+496496
TranslateWP Statistics300,000+627627
TranslateSimple Custom CSS300,000+120
TranslateMailPoet Newsletters300,000+12851285
TranslateComing Soon Page & Maintenance Mode by SeedProd300,000+144144
TranslateLoco Translate300,000+443443
TranslatebbPress300,000+11701045
TranslateOptinMonster - Best WordPress Popup and Lead Generation Plugin300,000+1230
TranslateGallery300,000+6868
TranslateInstagram Feed300,000+
TranslateCookie Notice by dFactory300,000+7878
TranslateGoogle Analyticator300,000+102102
TranslateEnable Media Replace200,000+270
TranslateSimple 301 Redirects200,000+
TranslateWooCommerce PayPal Express Checkout Payment Gateway200,000+208208
TranslateMeta Box200,000+4545
TranslateDisplay Widgets200,000+3636
TranslatePolylang200,000+466466
TranslateContact Form by BestWebSoft200,000+428428
TranslateResponsive Lightbox by dFactory200,000+313313
TranslateWP-PostViews200,000+6262
TranslateSimple Social Icons200,000+6565
TranslateShare Buttons by AddThis200,000+
TranslateVelvet Blues Update URLs200,000+5050
TranslateBuddyPress200,000+20792079
TranslateLogin LockDown200,000+
TranslateCustom Sidebars200,000+780
TranslateSEO Ultimate200,000+724724
TranslateAdmin Menu Editor200,000+
TranslateQuick Page/Post Redirect Plugin200,000+216216
TranslateBackUpWordPress200,000+266270
TranslateWordPress Popular Posts200,000+210210
TranslateMainWP Child200,000+615615
TranslateAutoptimize200,000+8888
TranslateWP Fastest Cache200,000+2525
TranslateYet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)200,000+7777
TranslateToolset Types200,000+
TranslateCookie Law Info200,000+
TranslateDisqus Comment System200,000+
TranslateWidget Importer & Exporter200,000+2828
TranslateBeaver Builder - WordPress Page Builder200,000+5370
TranslateCategory Order and Taxonomy Terms Order200,000+3535
TranslateAntispam Bee200,000+9999
TranslateNewsletter200,000+301301
TranslateWooSidebars200,000+9696
TranslatePS Auto Sitemap200,000+
TranslateWP User Avatar200,000+1120

Stats for
- Translatable plugins : 103
- Codesets still todo : 0(100.00% done)
- ReadMe still todo : 0(100.00% done)